Contributors

January 29, 2012

Red Hook Bicentennial Celebration

Funded Through the Generosity

of the Following Supporters:


Legacy Leaders

The Baright Family

Callendar House LLC

Historic Hudson Valley

 

 

Rhinebeck Bank

Ulster Savings Bank

 

Community Leaders

Aldrich, J. Winthrop and Tracie Rozhon

Egbert Benson Historical Society of Red Hook

Griffin Insurance

Stewart’s Shops

Wenner Media LLC

 

Heritage Partners

Allstate Insurance

Appell, Kenneth & Marcella

Armater, Raymond

Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corporation

Key Bank 

Phelan, Ellen & Sam

Society for the Apprehension and Detention of Horse Thieves

Williams Lumber, Inc.

 

Bicentennial Friends

12-14 East Market St. Co., LLC 

Apple Valley Realty

Campagna, Frank & Loretta

Cherry, Marjorie

Classic Auto Body

Colburn’s Mobile Home Park LLC

Country Dance and Song Society Outreach Fund

Doty, Margaret

Dutchess Optometry

Freedom Propane Corporation

Freudenberger, Erica

Golden Wok

Hendrick Hudson Lodge #875

Holy Cow

Horiszny, John & Maura Sullivan

Klose, Christopher & Claudine

Lankenau, John & Alison

Martin, Ronald

McCann, Sue & Frank

McKeon, Robert 

Mid-Hudson Valley Federal Credit Union

Molinaro, Marcus

Montgomery Place Orchards

Order of the Eastern Star, Chapter #814

Red Hook Alumni Association

Red Hook Businessmen’s Association

Red Hook Chamber of Commerce

Ruge’s Automotive, Inc.

Schoonmaker, Paula

Schlaff, Marcia

Seymour, Evangeline & Phil

Southwood Property, LLC

Sullivan, Edward

Vogel, Patricia

Waggoner, Glen & Sharon McIntosh

Winham, Bethany

Xtra Mart (Drake Petroleum Company)

Zucco, Vincent

Additional Support

About Town  

Alamia, Linda & Harold Fell Jr.

Annex Antiques Center

Bang, Stephen

Barbuto, Victor & Maureen Russo

Battistoni, David & Janet

Becker, Al & Arlene

Bergen, Linda & Edgar

Berszinn, Henry & Mary

Birnbaum, Curt & Lorraine

Boba, Helena

Bollenbecker, Philip

Bouchey, Linda

Bowman, Alma

Brangaitis, David & Sara

Brauner, Harold & Betty

Brazee, Ann

Buehrens, Eric & Ann Bookman

Budd, Dan & Julie

Buehrens, Eric and Ann Bookman

Bulay, Diane

Butcher, Alice

Bunce, Janet

Cagle, Lester & Brenda

Cayea, John & Dolores

Ciani, Susan

Cole, Cynthia

Cook, Jana

Crane, Bill & Sue

Cullen, James

Day, Chester J

Decker, Barbara

Deneger, Keith & Nancy

Defruccio, Eleanor

Dietz, Charles

Docherty, John & Theresa

Dodds, William

Dolan, Lisa

Doyce, John

Doyle, Denny & Judy

Drayton, Joya & James Yantz

Droege, Susan

Dul, Pat

Edgar, Scott & Ann

Edling, Hildegard

Estersohn, Pieter

Fenaroli, Arthur

Ferguson, Jane

Ferretti Family

Ferris, Diane

Fialkov, Carol Lee

Flynt, Robert & Jeff McMahon

Fraher, Kay

Frank, Nancy

Frankle, Linda & Dennis

Franklin, Richard & Sheila

Freedman, Janet

French, Jean

Friery, Eleanor

Gallagher, Vincent & Mary

Gilbert, Annatje

Girl Scout Troop 10324

Graham, Julian

Grant, Margaret

Griffin, John & Susan

Gurland, Barry & Roni

Guski, Edward & Nancy

Hall, Jill

Hana Sushi Corporation

Hand, Marie

Harris Smith Auxilliary Unit 524, American Legion

Harris-Smith Post 524, American Legion

Herdina, Doris

Hertzler, Nancy

Higgins, Martin

Hilbrandt, Fred & Bernice

Hitchcock, David & MaryBeth

Hoiberg, Svend

Horst, Claire & Hank

Hoss, Ingeborg

Houpt, Emily

Hubbell, Ralph & Jeanne

Hughes, Alice

Husted, Laurie & Roger

Kapsa, Lillian

Keil Equipment Company

Kilmer, Veena & Bob

Klose, Taylor & Diana 

Klose, Tibbie

Kovalchik, Brent

Krajci, Jeanette

Krueger, Evelyn

Kuznitz, Cecile

Lawson, Peter & Janis

Lewis, John & Joan

Liepshultz, Barry

Loeffel, Keith & Jeanie

Lombina, Donald

London, Arlene

Loughran, Diane

Louis, Virginia

Luse, George & Claire

Lynch, Tim

MacFarlane, Alison

Magley, Nancy

Mann, Beverly

Maple, William & Barbara

Markell, Barbara

Markle, Geraldine

Martin, Sandra

Mayes, Victoria

McArthur, Raymond & Clare

McFadden, John

McLafferty, James

Meyer, William & Fiona

Michael, George & Cathy

Michitsch, David & Deborah

Minerley, Irene & Kevin

Mystic Media

Morin, Pamela & Navin Sharma

Moul, Maryann

Mueller, Richard

Muirhead, John & Mary

Murray, Lisa

Neese, Edward & Ann

O’Connor, Ed & Patty

O’Connor, Patrick & Sallyann

O’Shea, Donald & Alicia

Oja, Ruth

Owens, Patricia

Pagano, Elizabeth & Harold Gruber

Papalia, Daria

Paterna, Tom

Paterson, Barbara

Patman, Jean

Pelosi, John & Susan

Perry, Vicky

Pistritto, Jeff & Maria

Potts, Claude

Prezeworski, Joanne & Adam Fox

Quinlan, Daniel & Dianne

Rapoli, Jim & Joan

Rider, Rose

Rockefeller, Judy

Rogers, Susan Fox

Rossi, Rosalie

Ruthizer, Ted & Jane

Lenore Schiff & Dan Chu

Schoenberg, Barbara & Joe

Seils, Tom & Evie

Sesiowsky, Helen & Harvey

Sevigny, George

Smith, Diane

Speicher, Julia

Streichler, Ronnie

Streifeneder, Karen & Richard

Taylor, Carolyn

Thorley, Diana & Les

Toedter, Freya

Tremper, Stanton & Priscilla

Triebel, Althea

Triebwasser, Judge & Mrs. Jonah

Ulfers, Bill & Lorrie

Unson, Robert & Gladys

Van Ness, Alan

Verrilli, Kay

Wacker, Betsey

Weisbecker, Peter & Kelly

Williams, Harry & Janice

Williams, Ross

Wintenburg, John

Witte, Jacqueline

Wood, Richard & Marian

 

And with the Collaboration and In-Kind Support of the following Businesses, Civic and Government Organizations: 

About Town

Ballantine Communications

Bard College

Cole Palen’s Old Rhinebeck Aerodrome

ColorPage – a division of Tri-State Associated Services, Inc.

Creative Leaps International/The Learning Arts

Dutchess Signs

Dutchess County Council for the Arts

Dutchess County Mass Transit

Friends of Elmendorph

Frontier Communications

Hudson River Sampler

Integral Tree and Landscape

Jay Ungar & Molly Mason Family Band

Monumental Masonic Lodge, Tivoli

Mercantile

Miles of Smiles Directional Company

Montgomery Place Historical Site

Northern Dutchess News

Prairie House Quilting

Processional Arts Workshop

Red Hook Central School District

Red Hook Fabric Shoppe

Red Hook Public Library

Red Hook Today

Rokeby Farm

St. Paul’s Lutheran Church

The U.S. Military Academy West Point Band

Town of Red Hook

Red Hook Chamber of Commerce

Red Hook Performing Arts Club

Village of Red Hook

Village of Tivoli

 


Special Thanks to All Who Have Given

So Generously of Their Time and Talents

J. Winthrop Aldrich 

Ray Armater

Barbara Bielenberg

Brian Boyd

Leise Burke

Brenda Cagle

Frank Campagna

Frank Campagna II

Loretta Campagna

Robin Cherry

John Cimino

Tom Cordier

Trish Cowperthwaite

Valerie DeMarasse

MaryAnna Egan

Susan Ezrati

Helen Fairbarin

Paul Finch

Jennifer Fivelsdal

Don Fleming

Donna Gaynor

Heather Gibbons

Jim Gibbons

Kate Goldsmith

Sheryl Griffith

Lucy Hayden

Erin Hayes

Joanna Hess

Teresa Husman

Beth Jones

Alex Kahn

Christopher Klose

Claudine Klose

Tibbie Klose

JoAnn Kristopik

Diana Louie

Sandra Martin

Gail Maury

Sue McCann

Sophia Michahelles

Sue Mora

Kristofer Munn

Amy Murray

Jen Norris

Ed O’Connor

Kathy O’Connor

Patty O’Connor

Roy Paisley

Patricia Pennisi 

Ellen Phelan

Heidi Schmidt

John Schmidt

Perry Sheldon

Susan Simon

Karen Sipperley

Micki Walsh-Strawinski

David Temple

Deborah Temple

Larry Thetford

Evelyn Urbom

John Vincent

Patsy Vogel

Carol Wagner

Jane Winne

Karynn Zahedi